Our Guide to Fun Fun Fun Fest Nites

Screen Shot 2013-11-03 at 9.17.58 PM 1.png

The Nites Are Free!! Every night when the fest ends the party keeps going on all around town. All you need is your FFF Fest wristband (and a little patience) to get into all of these amazing shows. You really can't do wrong when choosing where to go each night but we highlighted some of our favorites each night to give you a little help. 

Thursday, November 7: 

Mohawk: Kurt Vile, the Tontons, Roger Sellers, Dana Falconberry, Leopold and His Fiction
Red 7: ((sounder)), Blake Schwarzenbach, OBN III's, the Blind Shake
Beerland: Pop. 1280, Crooked Bangs, Night Slaves
Holy Mountain: Title Fight, Code Orange Kids, Boyfrndz, Pushmen
The Parish: RJD2, Boombaptist

Friday, November 8: 

Mohawk: Subhumans, White Lung, Special Guests TBA
Red 7: Pelican, True Widow, Coliseum, Phantom Lakes, Chelsea Light Moving, Lemuria, Merchandise, the Young
Elysium: Misfits, the Attack, Lost In Society
Beerland: Small Black
Holy Mountain:The Underachievers, Ratking, Antwon, Fat Tony, Kosha Dillz
The Parish: Poolside, Bagheera, Orthy
ND: Mac DeMarco, Quasi, Booher

The Belmont: Bob Mould (DJ Set), Fred Armensen (DJ Set), Larry Gus, Star Slinger, Bronze Whale
New Movement: Doug Mellard, Kyle Kinane
Hotel Vegas: Christian Bland and the Revelators, Blues Control, Holy Wave, Mirror Travel
State Theater: Kyle Dunnigan, Doug Benson, Sarah Silverman

Saturday, November 9:

ACL Live: Simian Mobile Disco (DJ set), Making Time DJ's, Twin Shadow
Mohawk: Matt Bearden, Jenny Slate, Craig Robinson, Tenacious D, the Karaoke Underground

Red 7: Latasha Lee & the Blackties, Brownout, Lee Fields & the Expressions, Soul Clap & Dance-Off with DJ Jonathan Toubin
Beerland: Drakulas, Audacity, Scott Reynolds (All), the Last (Members of the Descendents)
Holy Mountain: Cro-Mags, Ceremony, Regents, Coliseum, Narrows, Retox
Hotel Vegas: Eagle Claw, Yakuza, Inter Arma, Black Tusk
Empire Control Room: Dark Room, Big Black Delta, Chet Faker
ND: Saint Rich, Hunters, Bleached, the Men
The Belmont: Bodega, Flatbush Zombies, Del the Funky Homosapien, Tony Trimm (DJ set), DJ Abilities, Serengeti, Jel
New Movement: Altercation Punk Rock Comedy Hour

Sunday, November 10:

Mohawk: Good Field, Cayucas
Red 7: Nik Turner's Hawkwind
Holy Mountain: Illustrations, Beartooth, Defeater
The Parish: Bonobo (DJ set)
Hotel Vegas: The Impossibles
Empire Control Room: Chali 2na (Jurassic 5), Orion